Loading...
 

The Council has formed 11 Sub Committees for the year 2016-2017

ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE 2016-2017
Council Member In-chargeDerek O'Brien
Conveners Ryan Shaw, Kuhu Mazumdar
Member In-chargeMinu Roy Choudhury
Committee membersTapasi Mukherjee,Paromita Roy,
Sanjoy Mukherjee,Brinelle Tims,Stella Wynne-Peters
Samina Humair, Sandeep Poddar, Navid Zaffar,
Peter Hyrapiet, Malcolm JosephAniruddha Sen,
Cheryl Penn Anthony
Youth Aanya O'Brien
EVENT MCs
Children's Events Nicola Gomes
Christmas Tree, DI Cares Daniel Johns
Carol Evening Ryan Shaw
Candle Light Derek O'Brien
New Year's Eve Leslie D'Gama
Food Sub Committee 2016-2017
Council Member In-charge Divid Biswas
Convener Ian Zachariah
Member in charge Tapan Biswas
Committee Members Terence Mak, Raja Shah, Carol Snellekz
SPORTS COMMITTEE 2016-2017
Council Member in Charge Derek O'Brien
Convener Puneet Sabarwal
Basketball (member in charge) Rajashree Kundalia, Rhea Rao
Card games of skill(member in charge) Paresh C. Parekh
Youth Sport (member in charge) Rhea Rao
Cricket (member in charge)Sanjay Dutta
Football(member in charge) Javed Ansar
Hockey (member in charge) Shahid Latif
Tennis (member in charge) Naseem Ali
Table Tennis (member in charge) Yatin Bhimani
Swimming (member in charge) Samir Doshi / Puneet Sabarwal
Darts (member in charge)Biswajit Chanda
Gym (member in charge) Samir Doshi / Javed Ansar
Badminton (member in charge) Sanjay Dutta
Maintenance Committee 2016-2016
Council member in charge Kisor Sen
Convener Kumar Nandy
Members Anindita Saha
Sponsorship / Secretaiat / New Initiatives 2016-2017
Council member in charge(sponsorship/New initiatives Derek O'Brien
Council member in charge (secretariat) Kisor Sen
Convener (Sponsorship) Janet Gasper Chowdhury
Convener (secretariat) Nina Guha
Committee members Sanjiv Mehta
Jacqueline Paes
HOUSEKEEPING & SERVICE COMMITTEE 2016-2017
Council member in charge Dhrub Jyoti Basu, Ruth Crizzle
Committee Members Rahul Khandelwal
Sydney Banerjee
Robin Roy Choudhury
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE 2016-2017
President Jayajit Biswas
Senior Vice President Kisor Sen
Junior Vice President Dhrub Jyoti Basu
Treasurer Miraj D. Shah
Honorary Secretary Derek O'Brien
BAR COMMITTEE 2016-2017
Council Member in Charge Jayajit Biswas
Convener Samaresh Gooptu
COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE 2016-2017
Council Member in Charge Leslie D'Gama
Convener <to be appointed>
Committee Members Conveners of All Committees
Roshan Chowdhury
Rituparna Sen Dutta
Vivek Chopra
Debargho Sarkar
Devjeet Mullick
Sundip Sengupta
Manish Dalmia
Christabel D'Gama
Staff Matters Committee 2016-2017
Council Member In-charge Dhrub Jyoti Basu
Convener Kisor Sen
Member in Charge Hannan Ali
Committee Members Janet Gasper Chowdhury
Finance Committee 2016 - 2017
Council Member In-chargeMiraj Shah
Committee members President Jayajit Biswas
Senior Vice President Kisor Sen
Junior Vice President Dhrub Jyoti Basu
Treasurer Miraj Shah
Honorary secretary Derek O'Brien



inDIviduals


DIary

May 2017
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 01 02 03 04

inDIspensable