Sub Committees for the year 2018-19

    >
SUB-COMMITTEES - 2018-2019
 
Entertainment Sub-Committee
Council Member-in-Charge : Tanya Robinson
Conveners : Brinelle Tims, Aniruddha Sen
Member-in-Charge (Cultural) : Raju Raman
Member-in-Charge (Quiz) : Barry Antunis
Members : Sweta Maitra, Shaheen Faiyaz, Subham Poddar, Lorraine White Galstaun, Indrani Mahapatra, Minu Roychowdhury
 
Communications, Library and IT Sub-committee
Council Member-in-Charge : Leslie D'Gama
Member-in-charge : Daniel Johns
Members : Rituparna Sen Dutta, Roshan Choudhury, Bisakha Sen Das, Debargho Sarkar, Amit K Dutt.
 
Live@DI Sub-committee
Council Member-in-charge : Michael N Rao
Member-in-charge : Warren Snelleskj
Members : Navid Zaffar
 
Food Sub-committee
Council Member-in-charge : Michael N Rao
Convener : Debra Alexander
 
Bar Sub-committee
Council Member-in-charge : Jayajit Biswas
Convener : Sanjay Mukherjee
Member-in-charge : Amit Karmakar
 
Maintenance Sub-committee
Council Member-in-Charge : Kisor Sen
Member-in-Charge : 
 
Legal & HR Sub-committee
Council Member-in-charge : Rajashree Kundalia
 
Staff Matters Sub-committee
Members : Jayajit Biswas, Kisor Sen, Miraj D Shah, Michael N Rao, Rajashree Kundalia, Ashim Kumar Nandy
 
Sports Sub-committee
Council Member-in-Charge : Samir Doshi
Swimming
Member-in-charge : Zeenat Lokhandwala
Members : Rohit Sanyal, Paarth Sabharwal, Ashima Rangi
Basketball
Member-in-charge : Rhea Rao
Member : Rishiraj Kapur
Gym
Member-in-charge : Sean Kennedy
Tennis
Member-in-charge : Syed Hannan Ali
Members : Aamir Khan, Anirban Banerjee, Tapan Desai, 
Team Sports
Member-in-charge : Steven Fonseca
Cricket
Member-in-charge : Anandarup Raja Paul
Members : Nitin Jalan, Sourav Mitra
Football
Member-in-charge : Edward Lee
Members: Craig D'Souza, Adam Redden
Hockey
Member-in-charge: Shahid Latif
Members: Haaris Elias
Table Tennis
Member-in-charge : Yatin Bhimani
Darts
Member-in-charge: Biswajit Chanda
Member : Vijay Singh
Motor Sports / Rifle Shooting
Member-in-charge : Shubhajit Kumar
Badminton
Member-in-charge: Sanjiv Mehta
Members: Jash Doshi
Snooker, Billiards, Pool
Member-in-charge : Patrick Quinn
 
Housekeeping & Service Sub-committee
Council Member-in-charge : Ashim Kr Nandy
Managing Member : Ruth Crizzle
Members: Rhett Wynne-Peters